No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
<!--FLOATING FRIENDS--> | <!--FLOATING FRIENDS--> | ||
{| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 32%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top;" cellpadding= | {| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 32%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; text-align:center; min-height: 270px;" cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit; | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit; width:900px;" | '''The Games!''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon - Splat Pack | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon (Funsize) - Splat Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon | | Carmageddon 64 - Carmageddon (PS1) | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | <small>Carmageddon (Game: Boy Color) - Carmageddon: Crashers</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | Carmageddon: TDR2000 - The Nosebleed Pack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carmageddon: Max Damage | | Carmageddon: Max Damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 33%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top;" cellpadding= | {| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 33%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; text-align:center; min-height: 270px;" cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit; width:900px;" | '''Quick Links''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Damage - Die Anna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | <small>The Cops - The Cops Special Forces</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''C1:''' Levels - Vehicles | ||
|- | |||
| '''C2:''' Levels - Vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| '''TDR:''' Levels - Vehicles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit;" | '''CMD:''' Levels - Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power Ups - Pedestrians - Checkpoints | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 33%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top;" cellpadding= | {| class="thumbinner piggies" style="margin: 0 auto 20px auto; width: 33%; display: inline-block; vertical-align: top; min-height: 270px;" cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit; text-align:center;" | '''Didja Know?!''' | | style="border-bottom: solid 1px; border-color: inherit; text-align:center;" | '''Didja Know?!''' |
Revision as of 13:42, 2 May 2020
Latest News |
30 Apr 2020 — Official Wiki salvaged at the CWA. 🤓 |
22 Sep 2014 — CLINT - Carmageddon Ultimate Networking Tool app launched! [1] |
Archived News |
8 Aug 2014 — Official Carmageddon Comic series launched! [2] |
28 Feb 2014 — Early Access for Carmageddon: Reincarnation will start 27th March![3] |
17 Oct 2013 — Carmageddon II is digitally re-released on Good Old Games![4] |
25 Sep 2013 — Carmageddon "Funsize" is a "beat the average" game in the Humble Mobile Bundle 2[5] |
03 May 2013 — Carmageddon "Funsize" to be released for Android May 10th 2013 - free on Android and iOS for 24 hours![6][7] |
17 Oct 2012 — Carmageddon "Funsize" released for iPhone, iPod touch and iPad - free for the first 24 hours![8] |
27 Sep 2012 — Carmageddon Max Pack is digitally re-released on Good Old Games![9] |
7 Jun 2012 — The C:R Kickstarter closes at $625,143 pledged! |
27 May 2012 — Stainless reach their Kickstarter goal of $400,000 raised, with 10 days to go! |
25 May 2012 — Carmageddon and the Splat Pack are coming to Good Old Games[10], and a second Reddit AMA took place[11]! |
19 May 2012 — Nobby led an Ask Me Anything thread on Reddit![12] |
13 May 2012 — Carmageddon Wiki reaches 600 pages! |
8 May 2012 — Stainless Games have launched their Carmageddon: Reincarnation Kickstarter project[13], hoping to raise $400,000! |
1 Jun 2011 — Carmageddon: Reincarnation was announced for a 2012 release! |
23 May 2011 — Carmageddon.com now has a timer counting down to an announcement on June 1st! |
10 Oct 2010 — Preparing for the Wikia theme switchover in November. |
23 Sep 2010 — Carmageddon Wiki is now available in another language: Portuguese! |
23 Apr 2010 — Carmageddon Wiki reaches 500 pages! As far as the Gaming Wikia is concerned, we are now identified with a little yellow star! Carmageddon Wiki hasn't been added to the Wiki list, though, but this should soon be fixed. |
24 Feb 2010 — Carmageddon Wiki reaches 400 pages! |
The Games! |
Carmageddon (Funsize) - Splat Pack |
Carmageddon II: Carpocalypse Now |
Carmageddon 64 - Carmageddon (PS1) |
Carmageddon (Game: Boy Color) - Carmageddon: Crashers |
Carmageddon: TDR2000 - The Nosebleed Pack |
Carmageddon: Max Damage |
Quick Links |
Max Damage - Die Anna |
The Cops - The Cops Special Forces |
C1: Levels - Vehicles |
C2: Levels - Vehicles |
TDR: Levels - Vehicles |
CMD: Levels - Vehicles |
Power Ups - Pedestrians - Checkpoints |
Didja Know?! |
|
|